USS ALBACORE - "Forerunner of the Future" - AGSS 569 - Pioneering Research Vessel
navigation links

Albacore Shipmates

Missing Shipmates Final Patrol Main

Missing Shipmates

We still have no contact with the shipmates listed below. We are asking for your help in trying to locate them. If you have any information on their whereabouts, please send it to: Jack Hunter, 37 Namquid Drive, Middletown, RI 02842-4569 or email Jack at jhunter2007@cox.net.

Emmanuel Acain
Juan C. Agayani
L. Alonzo
George Anderson
Steve Atkatz
Garland O. Audilet
Raymond Bailey
Agapito Bautista
W.F. Berckman
Ronald L. Bernhard
Borza (ENC)
L.E. Bresee
John Brice
William T. Brosius
Eugene Bryn
M.S. Budge
Roberto Bundang
Timothy Butterfield
Lt. Campbell
Edwin F. Cameron
Henry E. Cantin
Larry Costa
Dick Crocker
E. Cummings
John Curry
Darryl Delerno
W.R. Denny
Phillip Dodge
F.D. Dolandolan
David Doty
Charlie Eison
Hans Feig
Donald Field
Lloyd Fishburn
C.R. (Don) Florida
Frank T. Flynn III
Richard Foellmer
William Friend
Donald Geddes
C.R. Gilbert
R. Gill
Larry Gillis
John Gregory
Larry Grimes
Anthony Heath
Joe Henderson, Jr.
Godofredo V. Herrera
Jake Holderman
L.E. Hollis
C.C. Howard
Dave Hughes
James Hughes
Grant Humphrey
E. Hunter
Roland C. Hutchins
Paul K. Ingold
F.M. Ison
G.W. Jacobs
R.J. Jacobs
James W. Jamerson
Vincent Jarvis
S. Jergensen
Kelsey (RM1)
James Knowles
Theodore Kormiers
Walter Kosinsky
Phillip A. Labolle
Ralph Lachance
Ernie Langlais
Donald LaPierre
Robert Latten
Donald Lavigne
David Lefebyre
Cathel F. Leonard
Donald Letellety
G.J. Lindberg
James Lopez
J. Lynch
Richard Martin
Amado L. Mateo
William Mauzy
William Mayer
Robert McConnell
A.N. Meiner
George Meow
K.R. Miller
William J. Miller
Joseph J. Mobley
Earl Moore
Robert Morrison
L.T. Morse
F.P Mottesi
David Neece
George Ogborne
P.E. O'Neill
Robert Ott
George R. Ownby
H.D. Page
Pankey (ST2)
B.G. Parker
Ed Parker
John A. Parsons
Richard C. Pinkevicz
Ron Pool
Melvin Potts
Leonard Powers
Sam Query
Jose C. Raymundo
Edward F. Reilly
Gary Rich
David L. Richardson
William C. Richmond
Roger W. Ritner
R.F. Rowe
Feliciano B. Roxas
D. Runnel
David Russell
Dennis F. Saunders
Harold E. Saxton
Lester Sheldon
Laurence Sheridan
Winton J. Shisler
William Silvey
Charles E. Simpson
Barry Sinclair
R.J. Skolrood
Hanson A. Slack
Paul Slawson
K.E. Smith
L.S. Smith
E.T. Smolarek
D.A. Sobek
Edward Stavarski
A.R. Steen
Clarence Stone
K.L. Strunk
F.B. Stuart
Elston Summers
Mathew C. Swanson
Terrance Terrell
Frederick Tharin
Derrick Thomas
Averill K. Thompson
James L. Thorneburg
A.V. Underwood
Charles H. Urban
Clement F. Urban
George H. Verd
Paul T. Vinson
Daniel Waldron
J.R. Wallack
Richard C. Ward
Michael Wariner
James H. Washington
Robert Webster
Jim Weismore
W.A. Welp
C.E. Werner
W.M. Weymouth, Jr.
Robert Wheelock
R.A. Winter
Keith B. Woodhead
William E. Wydel
George E. Young